6 games beaten this month for me, probably the highest I've achieved ever.
Hyrule Warriors: Age of Calamity - I liked the first Hyrule Warriors. The level design ans the gameplay were better on the Wii U game, from what I remember. Though this one have the BotW setting for him, giving cohesive and nice visuals. Good game overall. 7/10
Firewatch - I was looking forward this game for years so I tried it as soon as available. I've been hooked and went through it on 3 evenings. Really well done adventure, the developers really make you think like your character, mistakes included. 8/10
Professor Layton and the unwound future - A fine game in the Layton series, but the puzzles seemed easier, and the plot is kinda nonsensical. The charm of the first game is lost forever for me it seems. I won't play the other game except for the Phoenix Wright crossover. 6/10
Windjammers 2 - Finished the arcade mode and gain about 3 ranks online. As fun as the arcade original and great presentation. I would have liked a bit more meaty solo mode. 7/10
Voice of Cards: The Isle Dragon Roars - 30€ was a bit steep for such game. I mean I like the card aesthetics and the feel of playing a table role playing game with a game master and all, but there could be way more card designs. The plot is quite basic, but still fun. 6/10
The Gunk : This game reminded me of PS2 area child-oriented action-adventure games. A simple and relaxing game, quite easy but pleasing for the eyes. It gets a bit repetitive so it's a good thing the game is short. 7/10
I dropped The Textorcist which just does not work with my QWERTZ keyboard. Plus I thought it would be about typing but you have to move your character at the same time, which was really stupid. 1/10
I also dropped Yoshi's Crafted World, it is too easy and the paper design is not that original. Disappointed after the good Wooly World. 4/10